earsense

Hilding Rosenberg

1892-1985 (92)
Born: June 21, 1892
Died: May 19, 1985
Swedish
Hilding (Constantin) Rosenberg
wikipedia

22 work(s)


Work  Date(s)  Age 
6 Moments musicaux (String Quartet)197280
Wind Quintet195967
String Quartet No. 81956-195765
String Quartet No. 12, Quartetto riepilogo195664
String Quartet No. 11195664
String Quartet No. 10195664
String Quartet No. 9195664
String Quartet No. 7195664
String Quartet No. 6195462
String Quartet No. 5194957
Violin Sonata No. 2194048
Serenade (for flute, violin and viola)194048
String Quartet No. 4193947
Trio (for oboe, clarinet and bassoon)192735
String Quartet No. 3, Op. 28, Quartetto pastorale192634
Violin Sonata No. 1192634
Divertimento (String Trio)192634
String Quartet No. 2, Op. 21192432
Sonatina (for flute and piano)192331
Suite in D major (for violin and piano)192230
Trio (for flute, violin and viola)192129
String Quartet No. 1, Op. 9192028