earsense

Alan Stout

1932-      (84)
Born: November 26, 1932
American
Alan (Burrage) Stout
wikipedia

19 work(s)


Work  Date(s)  Age 
String Quartet No. 1195321
String Quartet No. 2195321
String Quartet No. 3195422
String Quartet No. 4195523
String Quartet No. 5195725
String Quartet No. 6195927
String Quartet No. 7196028
String Quartet No. 8196129
Suite (for flute and piano)196230
String Quartet No. 9196230
String Quartet No. 10196230
Toccata (for alto sax and percussion)196533
Music (for oboe and piano)196634
Cello Sonata196634
Music (for flute and harpsichord)196735
Recitative, Capriccio and Aria (for oboe, harp and percussion)196735
2 Movements (Clarinet Quintet)1968, rev. 199736
Meditation (for tenor sax and piano)198250
Brass Quintet (for 2 trumpets, horn, trombone and tuba)199765