earsense

Július Kowalski

1912-2003 (91)
Born: February 24, 1912
Died: June 2, 2003
Slovokian
wikipedia

19 work(s)


Work  Date(s)  Age 
Miniatures (for flute, cello and piano)199583
Piano Quartet199078
Piano Quintet198573
Piano Trio No. 1196957
Piano Trio No. 2197563
Piano Trio No. 3198876
Quartet (for 3 cellos and piano)197967
String Quartet No. 1193220
String Quartet No. 21953-195442
String Quartet No. 3196553
String Quartet No. 41974-197563
String Quartet No. 5197765
String Quartet No. 6197967
String Quartet No. 7198270
Suite (for violin and piano)199381
Trio (for 2 oboes and piano)198573
Trio (for recorder, violin and cello)198270
Trio No. 1 (for 2 violins and piano)196755
Trio No. 2 (for 2 violins and piano)196856