earsense
Nationalities
NationalityWorksPercentComposersPercent
American4,83513.4%48015.3%
German5,90716.3%45714.6%
French3,90510.8%3019.6%
Russian2,3536.5%2879.2%
Italian4,86813.5%2688.6%
English3,1258.6%2688.6%
Austrian2,5717.1%1575.0%
Czech2,2946.3%1404.5%
Jewish1,3473.7%1053.4%
Dutch1,1153.1%802.6%
Polish6421.8%792.5%
Danish8492.3%722.3%
Hungarian6011.7%642.0%
Swedish5041.4%611.9%
Belgian7122.0%591.9%
Ukrainian4611.3%541.7%
Spanish7862.2%521.7%
Swiss6371.8%511.6%
Canadian4841.3%491.6%
Israeli3370.9%431.4%
Bohemian9582.6%391.2%
Finnish3420.9%351.1%
Australian3491.0%301.0%
Norwegian1900.5%290.9%
Lithuanian1920.5%270.9%
Armenian2070.6%250.8%
Romanian2040.6%230.7%
Mexican1690.5%210.7%
Japanese1800.5%180.6%
Scottish2270.6%180.6%
Argentine1260.3%160.5%
Brazilian2240.6%160.5%
Moravian3901.1%150.5%
Portuguese1610.4%150.5%
Chinese1160.3%150.5%
Catalan1130.3%140.4%
Georgian800.2%140.4%
Irish1080.3%130.4%
Icelandic570.2%120.4%
Estonian1150.3%120.4%
Latvian690.2%100.3%
Slovokian520.1%90.3%
Greek880.2%90.3%
Cuban750.2%90.3%
Croatian700.2%90.3%
Slovene450.1%80.3%
Welsh1050.3%80.3%
Chilean890.2%80.3%
Bulgarian670.2%70.2%
Azerbaijani460.1%60.2%
South African480.1%50.2%
Uzbek410.1%40.1%
Silesian660.2%40.1%
Yugoslavian340.1%40.1%
Belarusian1540.1%
Serbian2430.1%
Basque1230.1%
Venezuelan730.1%
New Zealander350.1%30.1%
Korean540.1%30.1%
Taiwanese730.1%
Albanian62
Tartar262
Filipino112
Peruvian182
Uruguayan82
Turkish121
Tajik101
Jamaican111
Lebanese191
Kazakh21
Iranian101
Færoese71
Belizean191
Maltese211
Puerto Rican51
Persian101
Panamanian191
Native American11
Alsatian00
Asian00
Latin American00
Scandinavian00
Indian00
Flemish00